Exam Results & Graduation

Exam Results by Year

Exam results for B.A. for Women (W) and Men (M), and total combined results (W+M) for first (I), second (II), and third (III) divisions.

WMW+M
IIIIIIFailPassPass %IIIIIIFailPassPass %Exam TotalPass TotalPass %
201913105012110018514868622120794
20182213501571000852859824424299
201713115012810008218299211210100
2016151972212990773779629428998
201510143015310006616699220219100
20141618402001000482489625024899
201354505010002422492767497
2012586791930472479614713894
2011487391972421449813913597
20101972410096028125408914914094
200997452889814162489614013697
20083676127686056411731038785
200705010460941151052684958691
2006264113779601591249610510196
2005062426697030603610010410298
200449614411497040135539117616795
200302716443911331064488978790

Admissions by Year

Admissions for academic years starting in July.

Admissions201320162017201820192020
B.A. I366347331335365277
B.A. II250251261250219353
B.A. III240208232209226257
M.A. I311076778555
M.A. III1210065616845
Total8991013956933933937